VCFO Unit Award Recipients

1st  and  2nd Quarter FY2022:

  • Royce Cameron, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • MacKenzie Feeny, CO Pro 2-Building Mgmt
    Facilities Management
  • Katey Fornear, Exec Ofc and Admin Specialist
    Facilities Management
  • Justin Gervais, CO Pro 4 Supv-Bldg Maint-Cstdl
    Facilities Management
  • Charlie Martin, Police Officer
    Police Department

4th Quarter FY2021:

  • William Dixon, Building and Grounds Worker
     Facilities Management
  •  Kevin Smith, Building and Grounds Worker
     Facilities Management
  •  Jeffrey Johnson, CO Pro 4 Supv-Building Mgmt
     Facilities Management
  • Sara Fitzgerald, Fin Pro 4 Supv-Fin-Fin Gnrlst
    Controller’s Office

3rd Quarter FY2021:

  • Craig Domas, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  •  Kevin Myers, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • Dawn Valure, Police Officer
    Police Department

2nd Quarter FY2021:

  • Justin Fish, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • Shawn Gundry, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • Bradley Pazian, Gardener
    Facilities Management
  • Jill Stanislawski, Fin Pro 2 Supv-Studnt Fin Svcs
    Student Financial Services

1st Quarter FY2021:

  • Tony Derosier, Maintenance Carpenter
     Facilities Management
  •  Zacharia Eustice, Sr. Building and Grounds Worker
     Facilities Management
  •  Joy Michalicek, CO Pro 3-Svcs/Maint/Prtct
     Facilities Management

4th Quarter FY2020:

  • Dawna Carlberg, Office/Admin Service Supv
    Facilities Management
  • Linda Kall, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • Lori Sanchez, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management

3rd Quarter FY2020:

  • Daniel Benson, Prin Oper/Stud Svs Spec
    Controller's Office
  • Erik Blair, Police Officer
    Police Department
  • Timothy LeGarde, Camp Ops/Prot Lt 1
    Police Department
  • Michael Pederson, Prin Ofc & Admin Specialist
    Facilities Management/Mailroom

2nd Quarter FY2020:

  • Kathryn Goldschmidt, Prin Ofc & Admin Specialist
    Police Department
  • Mary Allen, Fin Anlst 2 - Bdg & FPA NNE
    Office of Budget & Analysis
  • Charles Haylock, Sr Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management

1st Quarter FY2020:

  • Samantha J. Roseth, Police Officer
    Police Department
  • Steven J. Benson, Executive Accounts Specialist
    Controller's Office
  • Beret M. Amundson, Fin Pro 2-Purchasing
    Facilities Management
  • Erik Larson, CO Pro 4-Facilities Mgmt NNE
    Facilities Management

4th Quarter FY2019:

  • Jeffery Polson, Plumber
    Facilities Management
  • Laura Nelson, Community Program Assistant
    Police Department
  • Danielle Holbeck, Executive Ofc and Admin Spec
    Human Resources
  • Kayleigh Karppinen, HR Pro 2 - Generalist
    Human Resources

3rd Quarter FY2019:

  • Jie Gooder, Program/Project Specialist
    Human Resources
  • John Sawyer, Camp Plan/Eng/Safe Mgr 3
    Facilities Management
  • Eric Freberg, Camp Plan/Eng/Safe Prof 1
    Facilities Management

2nd   Quarter FY2019:

  • Benjamin J. Fornear, Camp Ops/Protect Prof 3 Sup
    Mailroom
  • Heather M. Ashbaugh, Camp Ops/Prof 4 Sup
    Facilities Management
  • Linda M. Johnson-Gange, Admin Associate 2 Supervisor
    Police Department
  • Phillip B. Hanson, Electrician Foreman
    Facilities Management

1st  Quarter FY2019:

  • Aaron P. Johnson, Police Officer
    Police Department
  •   Jeffrey J. Johnson, Camp Ops/Prof 4 Sup
    Facilities Management
  • Katie Roche, Program/Project Specialist
    Human Resources

4th  Quarter FY2018:

  • Kevin D. Claus, Camp Ops/Protect Mgr 1
    Facilities Management
  • Kimberly A. Lundy, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • Shane Peterson, Camp Ops/Protect Mgr 1
    Facilities Management
  • Kellina J. Young, Executive Secretary
    Human Resources
  • Nancy A. Damberg, Program/Project Specialist
    Controller's Office

3rd Quarter FY2018:

  • Carol J. Ankrum, Program/Project Specialist
    Controller's Office
  • Brian C. Marek, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • Edward J. Kruse, Campus Operations/Professional 4 Supervisor
    Facilities Management
  • Steven J. Johnson, Building and Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • Anna E. Greshowak, Human Resources Generalist 2
    Human Resources

2nd Quarter FY2018:

  • Curt W. Albertson, Finance Professional 3
    Office of Budget & Analysis
  • Thomas L. Ballou, Vehicle Mechanic
    Facilities Management
  • Sgt. Michael K. Brostrom, Sergeant of Police
    Police Department
  • Dave Clark, Campus Planning/Engineering/Safety Professional 3
    Facilities Management
  • Gerald Matson, Campus Operations Prof. 4 Supervisor
    Facilities Management 

1st Quarter FY2018:

  • Steven R. Abbott, Sr. Building & Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • Cheryl M. Anderson, Associate Administrator
    Facilities Management
  • Jay C. Gilpin, Building & Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management
  • Deanna Nordeen, Finance Professional 2
    Student Financial Services
  • Scott W. Randall, Plumber Foreman
    Facilities Management

4th Quarter FY2017:

  • Steven Chepelnik, Electrician Foreman
    Facilities Management
  • Sara Fitzgerald, Finance Professional 2
    Office of Budget & Analysis
  • Ryan T. Flaherty, Campus Operations/Protection Prof. 3
    Facilities Management
  • Kitten Hutchings, Principal Accounts Specialist
    Controller’s Office
  • Lindsey J. Klegstad, Human Resources Generalist 2
    Human Resources  
  • Jeanne M. LaFrance, Principal Office & Admin. Specialist
    Mailroom  
  • Clifford G. Martin III, Sr. Building & Grounds Worker
    Facilities Management  
  • Christopher W. Untiedt, Senior Gardener
    Facilities Management